Bulloch Crime & Safety

Bulloch Co. Schools COVID-19 Report: Dec. 12, 2021

School Week 19 ( December 5 – 11, 2021)

DEMOGRAPHICS

Last Update: 5:30 p.m., December 12, 2021

Totals for Week 19: December 5-11, 2021

Total Cases for Week 19: 3
Total Close Contacts due to Week 19 Cases: 13
Total Clusters for Week 19: 0
Total Student Enrollment: 10,947
Number of Students on Campus: 10,552
Number of Virtual Students: 395
Total Employees On-Campus:  2,102
Total Employees Working Virtually: 45

Note: These are cases and close contacts that have occurred amongst students and employees. The data include those that happen both at school and in community. Not all cases or close contacts have been at school. A person may be identified as a close contact more than once.  No COVID-19 testing is done in the school district and no medical entities report positive cases to the district.  All cases are self reported by parents and employees. All close contacts and clusters that occur at school are traced by school district medical and administrative personnel.SCHOOL WEEK 19

Location # EmployeesStudent EnrollmentCasesClose ContactsClusters
Brooklet Elementary School91781000
Julia P. Bryant Elementary School92700000
Langston Chapel Elementary School82640000
Langston Chapel Middle School94725000
Mattie Lively Elementary School103618000
Mill Creek Elementary School87569000
Nevils Elementary School67455000
Portal Elementary School57361000
Portal Middle High School76438000
Sallie Zetterower Elementary School109730190
Southeast Bulloch High School1031,081000
Southeast Bulloch Middle School89785000
Statesboro High School1611,573000
Stilson Elementary School62435240
William James MIddle School80546000
Transitions Learning Center / Cedarwood15115000
Virtual Learning Program45395000
Central Office  / 3 Annexes / Substitutes
(125 / 161 / 445)
731Not Applicable000
Totals2,14410,9473130

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

NEVER MISS A STORY!
Sign Up For Our  Newsletter
Get the latest headlines and stories - and even exclusive content!- sent right to your inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link