Bulloch Crime & Safety

Bulloch Co. Schools COVID-19 Report: Nov. 14, 2021

School Week 15 (November 7 – 13, 2021)

DEMOGRAPHICS

Last Update: 6 p.m., November 14, 2021

Totals for Week 15: November 7 – 13, 2021

Total Cases for Week 15: 4
Total Close Contacts due to Week 15 Cases: 73
Total Clusters for Week 15: 0
Total Student Enrollment: 10,977
Number of Students on Campus: 10,575
Number of Virtual Students: 402
Total Employees On-Campus:  2,103
Total Employees Working Virtually: 45

Note: These are cases and close contacts that occured amongst students and employees. The data include those that happen both at school and in community. Not all cases or close contacts have been at school. A person may be identified as a close contact more than once.  No COVID-19 testing is done in the school district and no medical entities report positive cases to the district.  All cases are self reported by parents and employees. All close contacts and clusters that occur at school are traced by school district medical and administrative personnel.SCHOOL WEEK 15

Location#EmployeesStudent EnrollmentCasesClose ContactsClusters
Brooklet Elementary School897811240
Julia P. Bryant Elementary School92697000
Langston Chapel Elementary School81637000
Langston Chapel Middle School95737000
Mattie Lively Elementary School103611140
Mill Creek Elementary School86572000
Nevils Elementary School67455000
Portal Elementary School59380000
Portal Middle High School74438000
Sallie Zetterower Elementary107734000
Southeast Bulloch High School1031,0822450
Southeast Bulloch Middle School87788000
Statesboro High School1571,584000
Stilson Elementary School61431000
Transitions Learning Center / Cedarwood14106000
Virtual Learning Program45402000
William James Middle School80542000
Central Office, 3 Annexes, & Substitutes703Not Applicable000
Totals2,10310,9774730

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

NEVER MISS A STORY!
Sign Up For Our  Newsletter
Get the latest headlines and stories - and even exclusive content!- sent right to your inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link