Bulloch Crime & Safety

Bulloch Co. Schools COVID-19 Report: Nov. 7, 2021

School Week 14 (October 31 – November 6, 2021)

DEMOGRAPHICS

Last Update: 11:45 a.m., November 8, 2021

Totals for Week 14: October 31 – November 6, 2021

Total Cases for Week 14: 3
Total Close Contacts due to Week 14 Cases: 30
Total Clusters for Week 14: 0
Total Student Enrollment: 10,978
Number of Students on Campus: 10,578
Number of Virtual Students: 400
Total Employees On-Campus:  2,103
Total Employees Working Virtually: 45

Note: These are cases and close contacts that occured amongst students and employees. The data include those that happen both at school and in community. Not all cases or close contacts have been at school. A person may be identified as a close contact more than once.  No COVID-19 testing is done in the school district and no medical entities report positive cases to the district.  All cases are self reported by parents and employees. All close contacts and clusters that occur at school are traced by school district medical and administrative personnel.SCHOOL WEEK 14

Location# EmployeesStudent EnrollmentCasesClose ContactsClusters
Brooklet Elementary School897813300
Julia P. Bryant Elementary School92696000
Langston Chapel Elementary School81639000
Langston Chapel Middle School95736000
Mattie Lively Elementary School103612000
Mill Creek Elementary School86570000
Nevils Elementary School67457000
Portal Elemetary School59380000
Portal Middle High School74443000
Sallie Zetterower Elementary School107729000
Southeast Bulloch High School1031,088000
Southeast Bulloch Middle School87787000
Statesboro High School1571,589000
Stilson Elementary School61433000
Transitions Learning Center / Cedarwood1499000
Virtual Learning Program45400000
William James Middle School80539000
Central Office, 3 Annexes, & Substitutes703Not Applicable000
Total2,10310,9783300

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

NEVER MISS A STORY!
Sign Up For Our  Newsletter
Get the latest headlines and stories - and even exclusive content!- sent right to your inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link