Bulloch Crime & Safety

Bulloch Co. Schools COVID-19 Report: Oct. 31, 2021

School Week 13 (October 24 – 30, 2021)

DEMOGRAPHICS

Last Update: 8:30 a.m., November 1, 2021

Totals for Week 13: October 24-30, 2021

Total Cases for Week 13: 5
Total Close Contacts due to Week 13 Cases: 1
Total Clusters for Week 13: 0
Total Student Enrollment: 10,999
Number of Students on Campus: 10,598
Number of Virtual Students: 401
Total Employees On-Campus:  2,045
Total Employees Working Virtually: 45

Note: These are cases and close contacts that occured amongst students and employees. The data include those that happen both at school and in community. Not all cases or close contacts have been at school. A person may be identified as a close contact more than once.  No COVID-19 testing is done in the school district and no medical entities report positive cases to the district.  All cases are self reported by parents and employees. All close contacts and clusters that occur at school are traced by school district medical and administrative personnel.SCHOOL WEEK 13

Location# EmployeesStudent EnrollmentCasesClose ContactsClusters
Brooklet Elementary School88781110
Julia P. Bryant Elementary School92694000
Langston Chapel Elementary School82636000
Langston Chapel Middle School91742000
Mattie Lively Elementary School100619100
Mill Creek Elementary School86572000
Nevils Elementary School68458100
Portal Elementary School59381000
Portal Middle High School73446000
Sallie Zetterower Elementary School105718000
Southeast Bulloch High School1071,095000
Southeast Bulloch Middle School87786000
Statesboro High School1581,607000
Stilson Elementary School61432Report Pending  
Transitions Learning Center / Cedarwood1490000
Virtual Learning Program45401000
William James Middle School81541200
Central Office, 3 Annexes, & Substitutes693Not Applicable000
Total2,09010,999510

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

NEVER MISS A STORY!
Sign Up For Our  Newsletter
Get the latest headlines and stories - and even exclusive content!- sent right to your inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link