Bulloch Crime & Safety

Bulloch Co. Schools COVID-19 Report: Dec. 19, 2021

School Week 20 ( December 12 – 18, 2021)

Last Update: 5:00 p.m., December 19, 2021

Totals for Week 20: December 12-18, 2021

Total Cases for Week 20: 3
Total Close Contacts due to Week 19 Cases: 13
Total Clusters for Week 19: 0
Total Student Enrollment: 10,931
Number of Students on Campus: 10,543
Number of Virtual Students: 388
Total Employees On-Campus:  2,099
Total Employees Working Virtually: 45

Note: These are cases and close contacts that have occurred amongst students and employees. The data include those that happen both at school and in community. Not all cases or close contacts have been at school. A person may be identified as a close contact more than once.  No COVID-19 testing is done in the school district and no medical entities report positive cases to the district.  All cases are self reported by parents and employees. All close contacts and clusters that occur at school are traced by school district medical and administrative personnel.SCHOOL WEEK 20

Location# EmployeesStudent EnrollmentCasesClose ContactsClusters
Brooklet Elementary School91780000
Julia P. Bryant Elementary School92699000
Langston Chapel Elementary School82639100
Langston Chapel Middle School94726000
Mattie Lively Elementary School103617000
Mill Creek Elementary School87569000
Nevils Elementary School67455000
Portal Elementary School57380000
Portal Middle High School76437000
Sallie Zetterower Elementary School109727000
Southeast Bulloch High School1031,075100
Southeast Bulloch Middle School897821130
Statesboro High School1611,562000
Stilson Elementary School62435000
William James MIddle School80545000
Transitions Learning Center / Cedarwood15115000
Virtual Learning Program45388000
Central Office / 3 Annexes / Substitutes
(125 / 161/ 445)
731Not Applicable000
Totals2,14410,9313130

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

NEVER MISS A STORY!
Sign Up For Our  Newsletter
Get the latest headlines and stories - and even exclusive content!- sent right to your inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link