Bulloch Crime & Safety

Bulloch Co. Schools COVID-19 Report: Nov. 21, 2021

School Week 16 (November 14-20, 2021)

DEMOGRAPHICS

Last Update: 5:47 p.m., November 20, 2021

Totals for Week 16: November 14 – 20, 2021

Total Cases for Week 16: 6
Total Close Contacts due to Week 16 Cases: 55
Total Clusters for Week 16: 0
Total Student Enrollment: 10,975
Number of Students on Campus: 10,570
Number of Virtual Students: 405
Total Employees On-Campus:  2,103
Total Employees Working Virtually: 45

Note: These are cases and close contacts that occured amongst students and employees. The data include those that happen both at school and in community. Not all cases or close contacts have been at school. A person may be identified as a close contact more than once.  No COVID-19 testing is done in the school district and no medical entities report positive cases to the district.  All cases are self reported by parents and employees. All close contacts and clusters that occur at school are traced by school district medical and administrative personnel.SCHOOL WEEK 16

Location# EmployeesStudent EnrollmentCasesClose ContactsClusters
Brooklet Elementary School897793470
Julia P. Bryant Elementary School92700100
Langston Chapel Elementary School81646000
Langston Chapel Middle School95733000
Mattie Lively Elementary School103610000
Mill Creek Elementary School86567000
Nevils Elementary School67456000
Portal Elementary School59380000
Portal Middle High School74438160
Sallie Zetterower Elementary School107732000
Southeast Bulloch High School1031,080000
Southeast Bulloch Middle School87787000
Statesboro High School1571,579000
Stilson Elementary School61433120
William James Middle School80543000
Transitions Learning Center / Cedarwood14107000
Virtual Learning Program45405000
Central Office / 3 Annexes / Substitutes703Not Applicable000
Totals2,10310,9756550

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

NEVER MISS A STORY!
Sign Up For Our  Newsletter
Get the latest headlines and stories - and even exclusive content!- sent right to your inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link