Bulloch Crime & Safety

Bulloch Co. Schools COVID-19 Report: Sept. 26, 2021

School Week 8 (September 19 – 25)

Location# EmployeesStudent EnrollmentCasesClose ContactsClusters
Brooklet Elementary School88779000
Julia P. Bryant Elementary School927003490
Langston Chapel Elementary School81641000
Langston Chapel Middle School967541210
Mattie Lively Elementary School101611000
Mill Creek Elementary School86572000
Nevils Elementary School67460000
Portal Elementary School60379000
Portal Middle High School76435000
Sallie Zetterower Elementary School104708200
Southeast Bulloch High School1111090100
Southeast Bulloch Middle School917822480
Statesboro High School1541,6473340
Stilson Elementary School60436340
Transitions Learning Center & Cedarwood1675010
Virtual Learning Program44413000
William James Middle School86538000
Central Office, 3 Annexes & Substitutes671Not Applicable000
Totals2,08411,020151270

Compared to last week:

Totals for Week 7: September 12-18, 2021

Total Cases for Week 7: 41
Total Close Contacts due to Week 7 Cases: 285
Total Clusters for Week 7: 0
Total Student Enrollment:  11,037
Number of Students on Campus: 10,623
Number of Virtual Students: 414
Total Employees On-Campus:  2,040
Total Employees Working Virtually: 44

Note: These are cases and close contacts that occured amongst students and employees. The data include those that happen both at school and in community. Not all cases or close contacts have been at school. A person may be identified as a close contact more than once.  No COVID-19 testing is done in the school district and no medical entities report positive cases to the district.  All cases are self reported by parents and employees. All close contacts and clusters that occur at school are traced by school district medical and administrative personnel.WEEK 7

Location# EmployeesStudent EnrollmentCasesClose ContactsClusters
Brooklet Elementary School88779260
Julia P. Bryant Elementary School92698100
Langston Chapel Elementary School81642100
Langston Chapel Middle School96751100
Mattie Lively Elementary School101614000
Mill Creek Elementary School86568100
Nevils Elementary School674685350
Portal Elementary School60376150
Portal Middle High School76435180
Sallie Zetterower Elementary School1047127100
Southeast Bulloch High School1111,0975650
Southeast Bulloch Middle School917875670
Statesboro High School1541,6434460
Stilson Elementary School60436230
Transitions Learning Center & Cedarwood1674000
Virtual Learning Program44414000
William James Middle School865435400
Central Office, 3 Annexes, & Substitutes671Not Applicable000
Totals2,08411,037412850

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

NEVER MISS A STORY!
Sign Up For Our  Newsletter
Get the latest headlines and stories - and even exclusive content!- sent right to your inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link