Bulloch Crime & Safety

Bulloch Co. Schools COVID-19 Report: Aug 14, 2021

Totals for Week 2: August 8 – 14, 2021

  • Total Cases for Week 2: 236
  • Total Close Contacts due to Week 2 Cases: 2,320
  • Total Clusters for Week 2: 31
  • Total Student Enrollment:  11,097
  • Number of Students on Campus: 10,685
  • Number of Virtual Students: 412
  • Total Employees On-Campus:  2,019
  • Total Employees Working Virtually: 46
LocationStudent
Enrollment
CasesClose
Contacts
Clusters
Brooklet Elementary School785232043
Julia P. Bryant Elementary School698121202
Langston Chapel Elementary School6398240
Langston Chapel Middle School773457123
Mattie Lively Elementary School6219682
Mill Creek Elementary School586151081
Nevils Elementary School468141314
Portal Elementary School3789281
Portal Middle High School4342140
Sallie Zetterower Elementary School6977341
Southeast Bulloch High School1,107Pending  
Southeast Bulloch Middle School797252792
Statesboro High School1,6395048511
Stilson Elementary School4432160
William James Middle School54910951
Transitions Learning Center / Cedarwood71100
Virtual Learning Program412None Reported  
Central OfficeNot Applicable420
Total11,0972362,32031

Last week’s report:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

NEVER MISS A STORY!
Sign Up For Our  Newsletter
Get the latest headlines and stories - and even exclusive content!- sent right to your inbox.
Stay Updated
Give it a try, you can unsubscribe anytime.
close-link